Hngatil grammar: Difference between revisions

 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 534: Line 534:
|-
|-
!
!
!Perfective
!Pfct.
aspect
!Mnt.
!Momentane
!St.
aspect
!Gn.
!Stative
!Hb.
aspect
!Cs.
!Gnomic
aspect
!Habitual
aspect
!Cessative
aspect
! colspan="8" rowspan="3" |
! colspan="8" rowspan="3" |
|-
|-
Line 699: Line 693:
! colspan="2" |1p
! colspan="2" |1p
|dyuu
|dyuu
|p'ara
|p'aralla
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |2p
! colspan="2" |2p
|bbali
|bbali
|p'atuu
|p'atuulla
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" |3p
! rowspan="2" |3p
!Masculine
!Masculine
|uty'i
|uty'i
|ity'i
|ity'illa
|-
|-
!Feminine/neutral
!Feminine/neutral
|tpaga
|tpaga
|typ'ang
|typ'anglla
|-
|-
! rowspan="4" |Plural
! rowspan="4" |Plural
! colspan="2" |1p
! colspan="2" |1p
|p'iituu
|p'iituu
|bau
|baulla
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |2p
! colspan="2" |2p
Line 725: Line 719:
!Masculine
!Masculine
|aty'a
|aty'a
|adyai
|adyailla
|-
|-
!Feminine/neutral
!Feminine/neutral
|nmirrit
|nmirrit
|nidi
|nidilla
|}
|}